Committee

General Chair
  • Seung-Boo Jung (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Kyung Wook Paik (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
International Advisory Committee
  • Chair
    Yong-Bin Sun (Kyonggi University)
  • Taek-Soo Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Hiroshi Nishikawa (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Joungho Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Yong M. Kim (Intel Corp., USA)
  • Mitsumasa Koyanagi (Tohoku University)
  • Saikumar Jayaraman (Intel Corp.)
  • C. L. Gan (Nanyang Technological University)
Program Committee
  • Chair
    Sungdong Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
  • Co-chair
    Kwang-Seong Choi (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
  • Nam S. Kim (SK Hynix)
  • Daeil Kwon (UNIST)
  • Changhwan Choi (Hanyang University)
  • Ki Ill Moon (SK Hynix)
Publication Committee
  • Chair
    Hyung-Ho Park (Yonsei University)
  • Young-Bae Park (Andong National University)
  • Sung-Hoon Choa (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
  • Jae Pil Jung (University of Seoul)
Financial Committee
  • Chair
    Young C. Joo (Seoul National University)
  • Co-chair
    Jong-Hyun Lee (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
  • SungSoon Park (Amkor Technology Korea)
  • Sarah Eunkyung Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
  • Byung Joon Kim (Andong National University)
  • Jiwan Kim (Kyonggi University)
  • Jaeho Lee (Hongik University)
Local Organization Committee
  • Chair
    Myungyung Jeong (Pusan National University)
  • Co-chair
    Yong-Ho Ko (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology)
  • Suck Won Hong (Pusan National University)
  • Jeong-Won Yoon (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology)
  • Jin Young Kim (Amkor Technology Korea)
Academia-Industry Cooperation Committee
  • Chair
    Young Jae Kim (Daeduck Electronics Co., Ltd.)
  • Min Hyun Kim (Hanmi Semiconductor Co., Ltd.)
  • Nam Gi Kang (Korea Electronics Technology Institute)
  • Jong Tae Moon (Hojun Able Co.)
  • Gu-Sung Kim (Kangnam University)
  • Hyuk Lee (Flex Com Co.)
  • Sehoon Yoo (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology)
  • Tae-Gon Lee (Samsung Electro-Mechanics)
Secretariat
  • Minjin Kim (ISMP-EMAP2019)
  • So-Yoon Park (Korean Microelectronics and Packaging Society)